RFQ - Round Bushing With Square Hole
Close
Login to Your Account
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    spokane
    Posts
    879
    Post Thanks / Like
    Likes (Given)
    5
    Likes (Received)
    85

    Default RFQ - Round Bushing With Square Hole

    60 pcs. mild steel, 2" rd. od. X 1-1/4" sq. X 2" long. Split one side to squeeze down on square.img_0095.jpg Would like a price with in a week & delivery 4-5 weeks.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails img_0096.jpg   img_0097.jpg  

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Country
    UNITED STATES
    State/Province
    Illinois
    Posts
    1,423
    Post Thanks / Like
    Likes (Given)
    1015
    Likes (Received)
    619

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    spokane
    Posts
    879
    Post Thanks / Like
    Likes (Given)
    5
    Likes (Received)
    85

    Default

    Illinoyance, Thanks for the respond, but the +.010 - .015 might not squeeze down on the square shaft

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Country
    UNITED STATES
    State/Province
    Pennsylvania
    Posts
    438
    Post Thanks / Like
    Likes (Given)
    120
    Likes (Received)
    161

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by blake in spokane View Post
    60 pcs. mild steel, 2" rd. od. X 1-1/4" sq. X 2" long. Split one side to squeeze down on square.img_0095.jpg Would like a price with in a week & delivery 4-5 weeks.
    Tolerances? Can the outside be 2" CRS or does it need to be a turned finish?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Country
    UNITED STATES
    State/Province
    Oregon
    Posts
    21
    Post Thanks / Like
    Likes (Given)
    1
    Likes (Received)
    0

    Default

    Blake,

    I am working on a quote for you and I have some questions.

    Do you need the arcs on the corners? I have an EDM machine and can burn straight edges.

    I also have the same questions as hardplates. What are the tolerances and can it be CRS? I am getting .003 total electrode wear over 2.375 depth

    Can the slot be just a saw cut?

    Vincent Eggleton
    541-921-8967
    1204190853.jpg


Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •